Categories
Concert solo

26 June 2021 | Maeriel

World Premiere Maeriel

minimal music
colourful bassclarinet
perpetual sound

Anna Koch, bassclarinet
Paul Gulda, piano
Stefan Eder, piano
Andreas Teufel, piano
Igor Gross, percussion
CLQ :: Christine Lavant Quartett
Max Bratt, violin
Sophia Goidinger-Koch, violin
Alexander J. Eberhard, viola
Isabelle Eberhard, cello

Johannes Wohlgenannt Zincke, composer

26.06.2021 18:00
Osterfestival IMAGO DEI
Klangraum Krems
Minoritenkirche

Categories
Concert

14 May 2021 | Alebrijes

Programme:

Henry Cowell | “Tiger”
Péter Eötvös | “Die lange Reise”
György Kurtág | “Es blendete uns die Mondnacht”
György Kurtág | “Leoparden”
Arnold Schönberg | “Nacht”
Arnold Schönberg | “O alter Duft”
Salvatore Sciarrino | “Centauro Marino”
Daniel Serrano | “La demeure du minotaure” (UA, 2. Fassung)
Karlheinz Stockhausen | “Für kommende Zeiten”
Karlheinz Stockhausen | “Tierkreis”

Platypus Ensemble
@Reaktor

14. May 19:30 (CET)
live @wherever you are

© Maria Frodl

Categories
Concert

26 March 2021 | Imperfectly Play

Programme:
György Kurtág:
Signs, Games and Messages
Kafka fragmente
Hommage à R. Sch
Machaut:
Fragment from La messe de Nostre Dame
Márcio Steuernagel:

DE PROFUNDIS super DE PROFUNDIS
ändern
Mark Andre:
asche
Graciela Paraskevaidis:
libres en el sonido presos en el sonido
Salvatore Sciarrino:
Centauro Marino
Monteverdi:
Lamento dela Ninfa
José-Maria Sanchez-Verdú:

Machaut-Architektur II

Platypus Ensemble & Marcio Steuernagel

presented by SONify! Festival of Music and Artistic Research

26.March 18:00 (CET)
live @wherever you are

Categories
Allgemein

21 November 2020 | Wien Modern

The Show must go on(line) again @ Porgy & Bess

Programme:
Samu Gryllus: Connected
Juan Pablo Trad Hasbun: Duo vibrante Altera Nudos vacantes
Daniel Mayer: Lokale Orbits
Veronika Mayer: speed
Axel Seidelmann: Plutonium City

Studio Dan

Selected Works II presented in cooperation by echoraum, KULTUM, Porgy & Bess and Wien Modern

21.November 21:00
live @wherever you are

Categories
Allgemein Project solo

BASSticcio

miniatures for bass clarinet and loop station

first soloproject
everything penned by me
proud and excited


Oh Deer!

music: Anna Koch
camera: Sebastian Schmid
video: Anna Koch
hair: Fani Raab
props: Eva Koch
PA: Vocatief

recorded live at Deerhouse, St.Pölten, Austria 12/8/2020


Deep Down

music: Anna Koch
camera: Sebastian Schmid
video: Anna Koch
props: Eva Koch
fog machine: Maria Frodl
PA: Vocatief

recorded live at Poolhouse, St.Pölten, Austria 12/8/2020


Playground

music: Anna Koch
camera: Sebastian Schmid
video: Anna Koch
hair: Angelika Schmid
props: Siegfried Schmid
PA: Vocatief

recorded live at Sandbox, Pfarrkirchen, Austria 28/7/2020

Categories
Allgemein

Startstipendium 2020

startstipendium
jumping up and down with joy
music here i come

Categories
Allgemein Concert

28 March 2020 | Maeriel

World Premiere Maeriel

minimal music
colourful bassclarinet
perpetual sound

Anna Koch, bassclarinet
Paul Gulda, piano
Stefan Eder, piano
Johannes Wohlgenannt Zincke, piano
Igor Gross, percussion
CLQ :: Christine Lavant Quartett
Max Bratt, violin
Sophia Goidinger-Koch, violin
Alexander J. Eberhard, viola
Isabelle Eberhard, cello

28.03.2020 19:00 – P O S T P O N E D !
Osterfestival IMAGO DEI
Klangraum Krems
Minoritenkirche

Categories
Allgemein Concert

March 2020 | Magic Flute

magic flute for kids
mozart’s beloved bassethorns
meet papageno

Anna Maria Pammer, soprano
Johann Leutgeb, baritone
Petra Stump-Linshalm, bassethorn
Heinz-Peter Linshalm, bassethorn
Anna Koch, bassethorn
Angelika Messner, direction

Kultur Kongress Zentrum Eisenstadt
02.03.2020 | 9:00 & 11:00
03.03.2020 | 9:00
04.02.2020 | 9:00 & 11:00
05.03.2020 | 9:00 & 11:00

Kulturzentrum Güssing
09.03.2020 | 9:00

Kulturzentrum Oberschützen
10.03.2020 | 8:30 & 10:30
11.03.2020 | 8:30 & 10:30
12.03.2020 | 8:30

Kinder Klangbogen Mödling
14.03.2020 | 16:00

Lisztzentrum Raiding
18.03.2020 | 9:00 & 11.00

loisium Langenlois
22.03.2020 | 15:00

Categories
Allgemein Concert

17 November 2019 | Wien Modern

Programme:
Azzan: Each mirror infects itself (2017)
Bušs: Im Gewitter der Rosen (2019) UA
Jelleyman: Solilioquy (2019) UA
Shpilman: Spins (2019) UA
Ablinger: Etablissement Gschwandner (2019)
Wolfson: ETERNA IV-a (2017–2019) UA
Ablinger: Renate Fuczik aus voices and piano (Auszüge) (1998–2008)

Ensemble Platypus
superar Wien
Jaime Wolfson, Leitung

17. November 11:00
@Reaktor
Wien modern

Ensemble Platypus
Categories
Concert

16 March 2019 | Platypus K+REUZ

Programme:
Crumb : Cruzifixus
Furrer : invocation VI
Gorandi : Le vértige d’eros
Gritzner : there is nothing we can do about it. no.24
Gubaidulina : In croce
Hemyari : Mario
Schönberg : Pierrot Lunaire – Die Kreuze
Zender : Modell IV & VII

Ensemble Platypus:
Kaoko Amano, soprano | Marianna Oczkowska, violin
Doris Nicoletti, Iva Kovac, flutes | Stefanie Prenn, cello
Anna Koch, clarinets | Veronika Kopjova, piano
Krysztof Bratasz, accordion | Jaime Wolfson, conductor
Ka’mi und Jai’me, concept

16. March 20:00
Echoraum
Sechshauserstraße 66
1150 Wien

Platypus Bild