Categories
Concert

28 October 2021 | Repetitionen

Programme:

Johann Sebastian Bach (DE)
Francesco Filidei (IT)
Michael Jarrell (CH)
Yan Maresz (FR)
Bernhard Lang (AT)
Arnold Schönberg (AT)
Helena Tulve (EST)
Mikel Urquiza (ESP)
Clara Wieck-Schumann (DE)
Mathias J. Schmidhammer (IT)

Platypus Ensemble

28. October 19:30
@Reaktor

Categories
Concert

14 May 2021 | Alebrijes

Programme:

Henry Cowell | “Tiger”
Péter Eötvös | “Die lange Reise”
György Kurtág | “Es blendete uns die Mondnacht”
György Kurtág | “Leoparden”
Arnold Schönberg | “Nacht”
Arnold Schönberg | “O alter Duft”
Salvatore Sciarrino | “Centauro Marino”
Daniel Serrano | “La demeure du minotaure” (UA, 2. Fassung)
Karlheinz Stockhausen | “Für kommende Zeiten”
Karlheinz Stockhausen | “Tierkreis”

Platypus Ensemble
@Reaktor

14. May 19:30 (CET)
live @wherever you are

© Maria Frodl

Categories
Concert

26 March 2021 | Imperfectly Play

Programme:
György Kurtág:
Signs, Games and Messages
Kafka fragmente
Hommage à R. Sch
Machaut:
Fragment from La messe de Nostre Dame
Márcio Steuernagel:

DE PROFUNDIS super DE PROFUNDIS
ändern
Mark Andre:
asche
Graciela Paraskevaidis:
libres en el sonido presos en el sonido
Salvatore Sciarrino:
Centauro Marino
Monteverdi:
Lamento dela Ninfa
José-Maria Sanchez-Verdú:

Machaut-Architektur II

Platypus Ensemble & Marcio Steuernagel

presented by SONify! Festival of Music and Artistic Research

26.March 18:00 (CET)
live @wherever you are

Categories
Allgemein Concert

25 January 2020 | New Music and Folklore

Programme:
Blassnigg: Alpenländische Miniaturen (2019), UA
Janjuš: šara (2020), UA
Kao: Bailu (2017), clarinet solo, ÖEA
Markuš: Sop (2019), UA
Serrano: Diferencias de Folías – Trio nach Cabanilles (2019), UA
Skweres: Piwosznik (2019), UA
Valle-Lattanzio: Trio-Sonatine (2018), UA

Ensemble Platypus:
Anna Koch clarinet, bass clarinet
Stefanie Prenn cello
Veronika Kopjova piano, sampler

Marko Markuš concept, moderation

25. January 19:30
@ Die Turnhalle
Herklotzgasse 21
1150 Wien