21 November 2020 | Wien Modern

The Show must go on(line) again @ Porgy & Bess

Programme:
Samu Gryllus: Connected
Juan Pablo Trad Hasbun: Duo vibrante Altera Nudos vacantes
Daniel Mayer: Lokale Orbits
Veronika Mayer: speed
Axel Seidelmann: Plutonium City

Studio Dan

Selected Works II presented in cooperation by echoraum, KULTUM, Porgy & Bess and Wien Modern

21.November 21:00
live @wherever you are

BASSticcio

miniatures for bass clarinet and loop station

first soloproject
everything penned by me
proud and excited


Oh Deer!

music: Anna Koch
camera: Sebastian Schmid
video: Anna Koch
hair: Fani Raab
props: Eva Koch
PA: Vocatief

recorded live at Deerhouse, St.Pölten, Austria 12/8/2020


Deep Down

music: Anna Koch
camera: Sebastian Schmid
video: Anna Koch
props: Eva Koch
fog machine: Maria Frodl
PA: Vocatief

recorded live at Poolhouse, St.Pölten, Austria 12/8/2020


Playground

music: Anna Koch
camera: Sebastian Schmid
video: Anna Koch
hair: Angelika Schmid
props: Siegfried Schmid
PA: Vocatief

recorded live at Sandbox, Pfarrkirchen, Austria 28/7/2020

28 March 2020 | Maeriel

World Premiere Maeriel

minimal music
colourful bassclarinet
perpetual sound

Anna Koch, bassclarinet
Paul Gulda, piano
Stefan Eder, piano
Johannes Wohlgenannt Zincke, piano
Fritz Kircher, violin
Gerswind Olthoff, viola
Nicolai New, cello
Igor Gross, percussion

28.03.2020 19:00
Osterfestival IMAGO DEI
Klangraum Krems
Minoritenkirche

March 2020 | Magic Flute

magic flute for kids
mozart’s beloved bassethorns
meet papageno

Anna Maria Pammer, soprano
Johann Leutgeb, baritone
Petra Stump-Linshalm, bassethorn
Heinz-Peter Linshalm, bassethorn
Anna Koch, bassethorn
Angelika Messner, direction

Kultur Kongress Zentrum Eisenstadt
02.03.2020 | 9:00 & 11:00
03.03.2020 | 9:00
04.02.2020 | 9:00 & 11:00
05.03.2020 | 9:00 & 11:00

Kulturzentrum Güssing
09.03.2020 | 9:00

Kulturzentrum Oberschützen
10.03.2020 | 8:30 & 10:30
11.03.2020 | 8:30 & 10:30
12.03.2020 | 8:30

Kinder Klangbogen Mödling
14.03.2020 | 16:00

Lisztzentrum Raiding
18.03.2020 | 9:00 & 11.00

loisium Langenlois
22.03.2020 | 15:00

25 January 2020 | New Music and Folklore

Programme:
Blassnigg: Alpenländische Miniaturen (2019), UA
Janjuš: šara (2020), UA
Kao: Bailu (2017), clarinet solo, ÖEA
Markuš: Sop (2019), UA
Serrano: Diferencias de Folías – Trio nach Cabanilles (2019), UA
Skweres: Piwosznik (2019), UA
Valle-Lattanzio: Trio-Sonatine (2018), UA

Ensemble Platypus:
Anna Koch clarinet, bass clarinet
Stefanie Prenn cello
Veronika Kopjova piano, sampler

Marko Markuš concept, moderation

25. January 19:30
@ Die Turnhalle
Herklotzgasse 21
1150 Wien

17 November 2019 | Wien Modern

Programme:
Azzan: Each mirror infects itself (2017)
Bušs: Im Gewitter der Rosen (2019) UA
Jelleyman: Solilioquy (2019) UA
Shpilman: Spins (2019) UA
Ablinger: Etablissement Gschwandner (2019)
Wolfson: ETERNA IV-a (2017–2019) UA
Ablinger: Renate Fuczik aus voices and piano (Auszüge) (1998–2008)

Ensemble Platypus
superar Wien
Jaime Wolfson, Leitung

17. November 11:00
@Reaktor
Wien modern

Ensemble Platypus

16 March 2019 | Platypus K+REUZ

Programme:
Crumb : Cruzifixus
Furrer : invocation VI
Gorandi : Le vértige d’eros
Gritzner : there is nothing we can do about it. no.24
Gubaidulina : In croce
Hemyari : Mario
Schönberg : Pierrot Lunaire – Die Kreuze
Zender : Modell IV & VII

Ensemble Platypus:
Kaoko Amano, soprano | Marianna Oczkowska, violin
Doris Nicoletti, Iva Kovac, flutes | Stefanie Prenn, cello
Anna Koch, clarinets | Veronika Kopjova, piano
Krysztof Bratasz, accordion | Jaime Wolfson, conductor
Ka’mi und Jai’me, concept

16. March 20:00
Echoraum
Sechshauserstraße 66
1150 Wien

Platypus Bild

March 2019 | NEBENAN

Ein Musiktheater über Fremde, Ungleichheiten und Freundschaft

Nebenan, eine Geschichte über drei benachbarte Menschen, die unterschiedlicher nicht sein könnten. Außer ihrer Liebe zur Musik haben sie nicht viel gemeinsam. Sie leben in ihrer kleinen Welt ohne aufeinander zu achten oder zu hören. Eines Tages bekommen sie Besuch von einem ungewöhnlichen Gast, der auf eine charmante Art versucht, die Leben der anderen durcheinander zu bringen.

NEBENAN Team:

Katharina Tschakert, Gesang, Schauspiel
Anna Koch, Klarinette, Schauspiel
Carles Muñoz Camarero, Violoncello, Schauspiel
Simone Kühle, Tanz, Schauspiel
Barbara Maierl, Regie, Ausstattung, Konzept
Florian Maierl, Musik, Arrangement, Konzept
Daniela-Katrin Strobl, dramaturgische Beratung

Eine Produktion der Jeunesse